TV and Streaming Picks for June 23, 2022; how to watch the nba draft

All times East

Australian Rules Football
AFL – Week 15
Western Bulldogs vs. Hawthorn Hawks – FS2, 4:58 (Friday)

CFL
week 3
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Montreal Alouettes – TSN1/TSN3/ESPN+, 7:30 p.m

CFL on TSN Pregame – TSN1/TSN3, 7pm

Copa do Brasil
round of 16
Stage 1, Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo, SP, Brazil
Sao Paulo vs Palmeiras – Fox Soccer Plus, 7pm

Stage 1, Estádio Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
Fluminense vs Cruzeiro – Fox Soccer Plus, 9pm (same night coverage)

golf
DP world tour
BMW International Open, Munich Eichenried Golf Club, Munich, Germany
Round 1 – Golf Channel, 6:30am

PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
1 round
Main Feed – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 6:45 am
Selected Holes: 5, 11, 15, 16 – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 7am
Selected Groups: Finau & Schauffele Groups – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 7:15 a.m
Marquee Group: McIlroy, Kisner Simpson – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 7:45 p.m
Main Feed – Golf Channel, 3pm
Select Groups: Cantlay & Scheffler Groups – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 3 p.m
Selected Holes: 3pm, 4pm – PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 3pm

LPGA Tour
Women’s PGA Championship, Congressional Country Club (Blue Course), Bethesda, MD
Round 1 – Golf Channel, 11am

Golf Central Pregame – Golf Channel, 10am

USGA
US Senior Open, Saucon Valley Country Club, Bethlehem, PA
Round 1 – Peacock, 2pm

Golf Central – Gulf Channel, 6 p.m

ice Hockey
Commemorative Cup 2022
Game 4, TD Station, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Shawinigan Cataractes vs Hamilton Bulldogs – TSN5/NHL Network, 6 p.m

Memorial Cup on TSN Pregame – TSN5, 5:30 p.m

horse race
America’s Day at the Races – FS2, 3pm

mixed martial arts
Combate Global Highlights – CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
American League
Cleveland, Minnesota – Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports North, 1 p.m. / MLB Network, 3 p.m. (in progress)
Seattle in Oakland – Root Sports/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m
Houston v New York Yankees – MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/YES, 7 p.m
Baltimore at Chicago White Sox – MLB Network/MASN/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m

Bundesliga
Colorado in Miami — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Florida, noon
San Francisco at Atlanta-MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports South, 12:20 p.m
Chicago Cubs in Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m
Los Angeles Dodgers in Cincinnati — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Ohio, 12:30 p.m
St. Louis in Milwaukee – Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2:00 p.m. / MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. (in progress)
Philadelphia in San Diego – NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports San Diego, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central – MLB Network, 9 a.m
Pregame Spread – MLB Network, 5 p.m
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle – MLB Network, 6 p.m
MLB Tonight Post Game – MLB Network, 10 p.m
Quick Pitch – MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub – FS1, 6 p.m

NBA
2022 NBA draft
1st and 2nd rounds, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Round 1 – ABC, 8 p.m
Round 1 – ESPN, 8 p.m
Rounds 1 and 2 – ESPN, 11 p.m

NBA Today – ESPN, 3 p.m
NBA Draft Red Carpet Special – ESPN, 5 p.m
2022 NBA Draft Preview – NBA TV, 5 p.m
Draft Preshow – ESPN, 7:30 p.m
2022 NBA Draft Review – NBA TV, 11 p.m

NFL
NFL Live – ESPN, 4 p.m
NFL Total Access – NFL Network, 8 p.m

NHL
NHL Now – NHL Network, 4 p.m
The Point – ESPN2, 5 p.m
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition – NHL Network, 8:30 p.m

Soccer
Mission Europe – TUDN, 5 p.m
ESPN FC-ESPN+, 6 p.m
Futbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham – ACC Network, 7am
SportsCenter – ESPN, 7 a.m
Get up – ESPN, 8 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 8 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 9 p.m
The Dan Patrick Show – Peacock, 9am
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9.45pm
The Jim Rome Show – CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter – ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show – Peacock, noon
Live on the Line – Stadium, noon
SportsCenter – ESPN, 1 p.m
This just arrived – ESPN, 2 p.m
Maggie and Perloff – CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m
The Paul Finebaum Show – SEC Network, 3 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 3.30pm
Jalen & Jacoby – ESPN2, 4 p.m
Contacto deportivo – TUDN, 4 p.m
Time to Schein – CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m
SportsCenter – ESPN, 6 p.m
Daily Bet – ESPN2, 6 p.m
We Need to Talk – CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m
Catch98 – SEC Network, 7 p.m
Hidden Dynasty: The Story of Carolina Women Soccer – ACC Network, 8 p.m
Nine for IX: Pat XO – SEC Network, 8 p.m
Pushing Forward: Title IX on the ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m
SEC Stories: Lolo Jones – SEC Network, 9 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9.45pm
All Access The ACC Life – ACC Network, 10pm
Sports Center at Night – ESPN2, 10 p.m
Sports Center at Night – ESPN2, 11pm
SEC Now – SEC Network, 11 p.m
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto deportivo – TUDN, 00:30 (Friday)
SportsCenter at Night with Scott Van Pelt – ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
TMZ Sports – FS1, 3:30 p.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio – CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max – ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today – BBC World News, 6.45am (Friday)

To swim
19th FINA World Championships
Day 6, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Final: 100 m freestyle women, 200 m breaststroke women, 2000 m backstroke men, 200 m breaststroke men, 4 x 200 m freestyle men Relay/semi-finals: 100 m butterfly men, 200 m backstroke women, 50 m freestyle men, 50 m butterfly Ladies – Olympic Channel, noon

tennis
Center Court Live: Semifinals: Mallorca Championships (ATP)/Rothesay International Eastbourne (WTA)/Bad Homburg Open (WTA) – Tennis Channel, 6am (Friday)

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Dallas Wings – CBS Sports Network/Facebook Live/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m
Phoenix Mercury at Minnesota Lynx – Facebook/Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m
Washington Mystics at Seattle Storm – CBS Sports Network/Monumental Sports Network/KZJO/Amazon (Seattle only), 10 p.m
Chicago Sky at Los Angeles Sparks – Facebook/Marquee Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m

Leave a Comment